Steven Howard Dohan, CPA

  Areas of Expertise
Auditing (SEC qualified), Accounting, Taxation, Consulting, Litigation Support and Practice Management.

Education
Florida Atlantic University
Bachelor of Science, Accounting, 1969
Master of Business Administration, 1970
U.S. Army
Finance School, Ft. Benjamin Harrison, 1972

Professional Affiliations
American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, 1972
Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants, 1973
Progress Club of Miami, Inc.; Director and Past President
Florida State Board of Accountancy
Probable Cause Panel, 1985 – 1986
Board Investigator, 1986 – 1990
Formerly:
Management of Accounting Practice Committee
AICPA Appointed Peer Reviewer
AICPA Appointed Practice Management Reviewer
Zoological Society of Florida, Board of Trustees

Additional
Qualified and highly experienced as expert witness in numerous areas. Details upon request.

Steve founded the firm in 1986.